Fay Al Reeman luxury villa exterior in Al Shamkha, Abu Dhabi

Fay Al Reeman

A premium villa community in Al Shamkha by Aldar, offering 3–6 bedroom customizable homes for all nationalities.

iconImage

Layer copy 2,900,000

Launch Price
iconImage

READY

Project Nature
Property no: 000
Ownership: Freehold

Bedrooms

3, 4, 5, 6

Type

VL
VL

Handover

Q4 2025

Area

3.24K to 5.36K sqft

Down Payment

10%

Service Charges

Layer copy 0

Contact Project Specialist

I accept the terms of the User Agreement and Privacy Policy.

Fay Al Reeman Overview

Fay Alreeman by Aldar Properties is a premium, eco-conscious villa community in Al Shamkha, Abu Dhabi. Designed for global investors and families seeking high-end property investment, this freehold development offers customizable 3 to 6-bedroom villas that blend contemporary architecture with traditional Emirati charm. Featuring an Estidama Pearl 2 rating, smart home systems, and world-class family amenities, Fay Alreeman ensures exceptional luxury living. Its strategic connectivity near Abu Dhabi International Airport and major business hubs guarantees impressive capital appreciation and long-term rental yields in the capital's booming real estate market.

Fay Al Reeman master community view with green areas and villas

Aldar Properties

Fay Al Reeman Amenities

  Kids Play Area

Kids Play Area

Mosque

Mosque

 Retail Stores

Retail Stores

MULTIPURPOSE COURT

MULTIPURPOSE COURT

Open Green Areas

Open Green Areas

Running & Cycling Track

Running & Cycling Track

Fay Al Reeman Neighborhood

Zayed International Airport
caricon

15 min | 12 km

Yas Island
caricon

20 min | 18 km

Al Raha Beach
caricon

25 min | 22 km

Masdar City
caricon

20 min | 16 km

Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque
caricon

25 min | 23 km

We welcome various payment methods.

Diverse payment options for your convenience.

Bitcoins

Credit Card

Bank Transfer

Cheques

Mortgage Calculator

Layer copy
%

Years
%

Estimated No. Payment :

Based on 10% Deposit

Layer copy 12,506

Loan Amount : Layer copy 3001500

No. of Installments : 240

Cost of property: Layer copy 2,900,000

Mortgage term : 20 Years

Interest rate : 15 %

Description

Fay Alreeman by Aldar Properties redefines premium suburban living as an eco-conscious, freehold villa community located in the high-growth corridor of Al Shamkha, Abu Dhabi. Tailored for discerning families and savvy global investors, this flagship master development seamlessly blends traditional Emirati cultural authenticity with progressive, sustainable design. Offering an exclusive collection of high-end standalone homes, Fay Alreeman represents a landmark real estate investment opportunity that satisfies the surging demand for space, comfort, and sustainable luxury living in the UAE capital.


Key Project Highlights:

- Premium Unit Selection: Luxury 3, 4, 5, and 6-bedroom standalone villas.
- Investment Entry Point: Starting price of AED 2,700,000 with high ROI potential.
- Expansive Footprint: Generous floor plans ranging from 3,300 to 5,800 sq. ft.
- Eco-Centric Certification: Highly coveted Estidama Pearl 2 sustainability rating.
- Global Access: 100% freehold property ownership open to all nationalities.
- Investor-Friendly Capital: Flexible 40/60 payment structure with a 5% down payment.
- Elite Craftsmanship: Developed by Aldar Properties, Abu Dhabi's premier real estate brand.

Property Details:

The property configurations at Fay Alreeman cater to a diverse demographic, providing expansive internal layouts that balance functional utility with upscale aesthetic appeal. The 3-bedroom villas range from 3,300 to 3,700 sq. ft., offering an intimate yet spacious layout for growing families. For those requiring grander dimensions, the 4 to 6-bedroom villas expand from 3,800 up to an impressive 5,800 sq. ft. Each residence is engineered to support a high-yielding portfolio, backed by an average market rental yield of 6.2% and a projected 18–22% capital appreciation.


Lifestyle & Amenities:

Designed around the core principles of community wellness and active social engagement, the neighborhood offers an unparalleled lifestyle matrix. Residents benefit from dedicated pedestrian and cycle networks, integrated family swimming pools, and fully equipped fitness centers tailored for modern health enthusiasts. The estate also incorporates essential community infrastructure, including on-site mosques, top-tier schools, convenient retail centers, and trendy F&B outlets. Lush landscaped green parks surround the residences, ensuring an ongoing connection to nature and tranquil open spaces.


Architecture & Interiors

The architecture of Fay Alreeman presents a flawless execution of customizable façades, allowing buyers to choose between Mediterranean, Modern Arabic, and sleek Contemporary designs. The interiors prioritize environmental responsibility alongside luxury, featuring integrated smart home options for automated climate and lighting control. To achieve its Estidama Pearl 2 rating, the builder utilized recycled construction materials, low-flow water fixtures, smart irrigation systems, and a solar-ready infrastructure. These advanced features drastically minimize the overall carbon footprint while significantly reducing utility overheads for homeowners.


Location & Connectivity:

Perfectly positioned within the thriving Al Shamkha master plan, Fay Alreeman provides seamless connectivity via Abu Dhabi's principal highway networks. The community ensures swift access to major global transport links, commercial centers, and premier entertainment destinations, making it an exceptionally convenient suburban hub.

- Abu Dhabi International Airport: 10 kilometers (10-minute drive)
- Masdar City: 14 kilometers (12-minute drive)
- Yas Island Entertainment Hub: 20 kilometers (15-minute drive)
- Al Raha Beach: 24 kilometers (20-minute drive)
- Downtown Abu Dhabi: 35 kilometers (30-minute drive)


Fay Alreeman stands out as a future-proof real estate asset in Abu Dhabi’s highly competitive luxury market. Backed by Aldar’s unyielding delivery record and a tax-free real estate environment, this community is the ultimate choice for securing long-term capital growth and an enviable lifestyle. Contact our dedicated investment advisory team today to secure your preferred villa plot and capitalize on flexible, post-handover financing options.

Fay Al Reeman Master plan

The master plan of Fay Alreeman by Aldar Properties is a visionary architectural layout designed to foster an integrated, eco-conscious, and family-centric lifestyle in Al Shamkha, Abu Dhabi. Spanning a massive, meticulously zoned footprint, the community layout intentionally balances low-density residential privacy with vibrant, interconnected social spaces.

Mira Hills

ICONA Residence

Al Reeman View

Al Reeman Gate

Reeman Residence 01

Fay Alreeman 1

Fay Al Reeman Video

This promotional real estate video highlights Fay Alreeman by Aldar, beginning with expansive aerial drone footage that captures the scale of this sustainable villa community nestled in the heart of Al Shamkha, Abu Dhabi. Moving past modern, Emirati-inspired facades, the camera glides into the grand, sunlit interiors of the villas, highlighting their spacious layout options, customizable finishes, and eco-friendly smart home elements.

Fay Al Reeman Location

Questions Asked by Customers

Beautiful garden and landscape areas surrounding Fay Al Reeman villas
Jogging track at Fay Al Reeman encouraging a healthy, active lifestyle

Fay Alreeman is located in Al Shamkha, Abu Dhabi. It is strategically positioned just 10 minutes from Abu Dhabi International Airport, 12 minutes from Masdar City, and 15 minutes from Yas Island.

Yes. Fay Alreeman offers 100% freehold ownership open to all nationalities, making it an ideal long-term investment or residential choice for expatriates and international buyers.

The community features premium 3, 4, 5, and 6-bedroom standalone villas. Property sizes are highly spacious, ranging from 3,300 to 5,800 sq. ft. across various layout options.

Fay Alreeman holds an Estidama Pearl 2 rating. Built by Aldar Properties, it features solar-ready infrastructure, recycled construction materials, water-saving fixtures, and smart irrigation systems to reduce utility costs.

Yes. Homeowners can personalize their property by choosing between three distinct architectural exterior facades: Mediterranean, Modern Arabic, and Contemporary, along with flexible interior layout options.

Backed by Abu Dhabi's 0% property tax, the development projects an average rental yield of 6.2% per annum and an estimated capital appreciation of 18–22% by completion, driven by high family demand in Al Shamkha.

The initial construction phases of Fay Alreeman are tracking toward completion with handovers targeted for Q4 2025. Aldar Properties supports buyers with highly flexible 40/60 and 50/50 payment plans starting with a 5% to 10% down payment, allowing investors to seamlessly manage construction milestones prior to final handover.

The master plan features a fully integrated network of daily amenities, including dedicated cycle tracks, fully equipped fitness centers, separate swimming pools, community retail shops, cafes, mosques, top-tier international schools, and expansive family parks.

Similar Projects

Submit an Inquiry

I accept the terms of the User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
Female Agent For Fay Al Reeman in Shamkha, Abu Dhabi

Developed by :

Aldar logo, the developer behind premium residential and mixed-use communities in Abu Dhabi, UAE.